Desertcart
Explore

from USA
to UAE
in 15+ days
At your doorstep by Jul 03  to Jun 18 with standard delivery

Description

  • Reach: 10km (6.2 miles).
  • Fiber/Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).
  • Wavelength: TX 1550nm / RX 1310nm.
  • Temperature: Commercial.
  • Third Party; 100% Compatible.
  • Imported from USA.
SFP-1G20ALC-PCW is a 1000BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver, generic for Moxa SFP-1G20ALC. It is guaranteed compatible for all Moxa switch and router product lines. This transceiver can be mixed and deployed with Moxa OEM transceivers for seamless network performance and interoperability. PC Wholesale offers a LIFETIME advance replacement warranty on all transceivers (compared to 90 days from most OEM manufacturers).
Reviews

Moxa Compatible SFP-1G20ALC - 1000BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver

Quantity
1

Disclaimer: The price shown above includes all applicable taxes and fees. The information provided above is for reference purposes only. Products may go out of stock and delivery estimates may change at any time. Desertcart does not validate any claims made in the product descriptions above. For additional information, please contact the manufacturer or desertcart customer service. While desertcart makes reasonable efforts to only show products available in your country, some items may be cancelled if they are prohibited for import in United Arab Emirates. For more details, please visit our Support Page.