Product: 158702502

(DMC Taiwan) Unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 1 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX multi mode port with SC connector, -40 to 75°C

AED 3,479
ADD TO CART
Save

Get it to UAE by Oct 29 to Nov 03 with standard delivery.

Product Description

4 IEEE 802.3at compliant PoE and Ethernet combo ports

Up to 30 watts at 24/48 VDC per PoE port

Intelligent power consumption detection and classification

Redundant dual VDC power inputs, -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)

›See more product details

Imported from UK

The EDS-P206A-4PoE switches are smart, 6-port, unmanaged Ethernet switches supporting PoE (Power-over-Ethernet) on ports
1 to 4. The switches are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way, the EDS-P206A-4PoE
switches enable centralization of the power supply and provide up to 30 watts of power per port. The switches can be
used to power IEEE 802.3at compliant powered devices (PD), eliminating the need for additional wiring, and support IEEE
802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing to provide an economical solution for your
industrial Ethernet network.