Desertcart
Explore

Description

  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 105BaseFX (multi-mode, SC/ST connectors).
  • IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.8x support.
  • Broadcast storm protection.
  • DIN-rail mounting ability.
  • -10 to 65°C operating temperature range.
  • ›See more product details.
  • Imported from UK.
EDS-208 Series supports IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDIX auto-sensing RJ45 ports. The EDS-208 Series is rated to operate at temperatures ranging from -10 to 65°C, and is rugged enough for any harsh industrial environment.he switches can be easily installed on a DIN rail as well as in distribution boxes. The DIN-rail mounting capability, wide operating temperature capability, and the IP30 housing with LED indicators make the plug-and-play EDS-208 switches easy to use and reliable.
Reviews