At your doorstep by May 19 to May 22 with standard delivery
About this item.
Botanical Name: Camellia sinensis.
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed.
Obtained From: Seeds.
Usage Rate: 1-100%.
County of Origin: Japan.
Imported from USA.
Aromatic Description: Has very little scent, characteristic of
most carrier oils.
Common Uses: It is easily absorbed by the skin, leaving it silky
smooth without the greasy feeling, making it one of the best kept
secrets in the cosmetic and hair care industry. For centuries its
been used as a traditional hair conditioner and is also known to
Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Absorption: Camellia Seed Carrier Oil is readily absorbed into
the skin leaving a smooth finish.
Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with
proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).
Refrigeration after opening is recommended.
Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be
kept in a cool dark place to maintain freshness and achieve
maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature
32 Oz Camellia Seed oil 100% Pure Organic Cold Pressed
Disclaimer: The price shown above includes all applicable taxes and fees. The information provided above is for reference purposes only. Products may go out of stock and delivery estimates may change at any time. Desertcart does not validate any claims made in the product descriptions above. For additional information, please contact the manufacturer or desertcart customer service. While desertcart makes reasonable efforts to only show products available in your country, some items may be cancelled if they are prohibited for import in United Arab Emirates. For more details, please visit our Support Page.