Photo
Photo
Photo
Photo
Photo
Photo
Photo

Frankincense (Boswellia Certerii) 100% Pure Therapeutic Grade Essential Oil by Edens Garden-10 ml, GC/MS tested, CPTG

AED 106
Order now and get it bySep 09 - Sep 11

Product Description

Frankincense has an ancient and fascinating history. It has been used as a support for many health conditions and in numerous consumer skincare products.

This legendary substance is an active ingredient in many perfumes and body care products.The aroma of Frankincense is almost indescribable: aged wood, balsamic, subtly sweet with hints of citrus.

GC/MS Certified: Each bottle of oil offered by Edens Garden goes through multiple rounds of testing. We stand by our products and take pride in offering 100% pure therapeutic grade oils without bases, fillers, additives, etc.

Freshness and Quality: We control the freshness and quality of each product and ensure every oil received is brand new and from a fresh batch. We guarantee each oil to be the freshest available. Each oil is stored in a temperature sensitive room with minimal light to ensure the therapeutic properties are not compromised.

As we grow older, our skin can start to show a little wear and tear. Sun damage or scars can add up leading to a less
than ideal derma. Please donít misunderstand us, Edens Garden hopes you love your unique ìimperfectionsî and treasure
your facial character. We also understand that dry skin can be frustrating. Frankincense-Carterii acts as a natural
application to look and feel fresh. It helps decrease scar tissues and blends fabulously well with Rose and Lavender.
Not only does Frankincense-Carterii help heal smooth aging skin, it has an earthy and sweet aroma that can calm the
lungs and tense emotions. It can bring relief to respiratory spasms. Many aromatherapists recommend
Frankincense-Carterii to help remedy bronchitis, congestion and laryngitis. More than 5,000 years ago, the Ancient
Egyptians burned frankincense in holy temples during religious ceremonies and later used the gum as a facial mask to
rejuvenate the skin. Native to the Mediterranean, Frankincense is found in sunny, dry locations. The tree grows to about
20 feet and sprouts glossy leaves and white flowers. When the bark is damaged, a resin pours out of the tree. Through a
steam dilution process the essential oil is extracted from the resin. BOTANICAL NAME: Boswellia carterii VARIETY:
Olibanum ORIGIN: Somalia EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam Distillation PLANT PART: Resin Tears NOTE: Base FAMILY: Burseraceae
SYNONYM: Frankincense Sacra BLENDS WELL WITH: Lemon, Myrrh, and other citrus and resins AROMA: Herbaceous, musky,
earthy, and resinous CONSISTENCY: Thin COLOR: Clear ñ Pale Yellow **Euro droppers are not included with 100 ml bottles**
SAFETY: Follow general dilution guidelines ñ no urgent safety issues SHELF LIFE: 2 Years

Reviews