Photo
Photo
Photo

CABLES TO GO 1m fiber optic patch cable sc - sc multi mode duplex pvc

This product is currently out of stock.

Product Description

1-Year Mfg Warranty

Cables To Go 09113

CABLES TO GO 1m fiber optic patch cable sc - sc multi mode duplex pvc

Description: Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with SC to SC termination, and is
perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.
The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts
from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The
pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

Features:

* SC- Push-pull locking system
* 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
* Molded form construction
* Immune to electrical interference

Technical Information:

* Connector: SC to SC
* Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron
* Type: Multimode; Duplex
* Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer

Reviews