CABLES TO GO 1m fiber optic patch cable sc - sc multi mode duplex pvc

by Cables To Go


This product is currently out of stock.

Product ID: 718175

Description

  • 1-Year Mfg Warranty
  • Cables To Go 09113
  • CABLES TO GO 1m fiber optic patch cable sc - sc multi mode duplex pvc
  • Description: Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with SC to SC termination, and is
    perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.
    The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts
    from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The
    pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

    Features:

    * SC- Push-pull locking system
    * 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
    * Molded form construction
    * Immune to electrical interference

    Technical Information:

    * Connector: SC to SC
    * Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron
    * Type: Multimode; Duplex
    * Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer

    more...

    Bestsellers in Fiber Optic Cables