Shopping for a gift?
 Browse Holiday Gift Guides »

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP 1000Base-SX Short Haul Multimode Module with DOM Support

by Cisco


Order now to get it by: Thursday December 29 - Saturday December 31

Condition: New

Product ID: 431755

Delivery Information |Returns & Exchanges |Payment Methods

Description

  • It operates on multi-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 550 meters in length
  • Dual LC Connector
  • Operates on multimode fiber.
  • 100% Cisco Compatible
  • The GLC-LH-SM Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) GBIC features a 1000Base-LX/LH (long haul) connector for Gigabit
    connectivity over fiber-optic cabling

    more...

    Bestsellers in Network Transceivers